?

Log in

lately I've been... morons calendar all about Gin-san back back
Layer Cake
silver soul, heart of gold, balls of steel
samurai_parfait
<.<

>.>

I just wanted to use this icon.

((OOC: Also my internet's been crapping out once a week (as in an entire day of no 'net) the past couple of weeks - expect sporadic delays due to Comcast fail.))

Tags: ,
Current Location: the Sunny
Current Mood: amused amused

79 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
If I'm reading my morons friends list correctly, It seem's ya'll have become aware of the 4th wall.

...

NOW do you know what I'm talking about?

ETA:



ಠ_ಠ

Tags: ,
Current Location: the Sunny/Portland
Current Mood: amused amused
Current Music: amazingly Sparty isn't listening to anything atm...

160 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
This island...

I'm breakin' out the sake stash and going on a picnic under the cherry blossoms then hitting a pachinko parlor. Anyone with me?

Tags: , ,
Current Location: the Sunny
Current Mood: amused amused

26 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
Well, I'm finally back to normal - have been for a few days but I was too lazy to post. I'll post pictures eventually*.

*yawns* Yeah, that's about it. I'm gonna take a nap.

((OOC: Art block nooooeeezzz! DX))

Tags: , ,
Current Location: the Sunny
Current Mood: sleepy sleepy

57 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
Um...



Seriously? WHAT THE FUCK!? Th - the last thing I remember was eating that pie that time_exorcist made and... and then I don't know it all gets fuzzy!! VERY VERY FUZZY!

Oh my gawd even when I'm a unicorn I have a stupid perm! Look at my tail!!! LOOK AT MY TAIL IT'S ALL CURLY!!!! TT____________________TT

*sniffles* No straight hair for Gin-san. :(

And what's up with my markings? That's the pattern on my yukata! THAT DOESN'T MAKE ANY SENSE!!!! kinda cool though...

Well, at least I'm a stallion. That's pretty badass. ¬_¬

...

I'm a stallion.

...

Uh... is this permanent? 'Cause if this is permanent, I might be able to adjust...

Ahem. ANYWAY! I think I'm gonna hang around here on the Haruhi until this wears off if it wears off since there's more room to run around. I've got Taco with me so it's all good. He's surprisingly good at typing. O.o

Tags: , , , ,
Current Location: the Haruhi
Current Mood: scared very very weird
Current Music: some Maroon 5 somethingorother

307 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
Sparty. You. Are. Insane. >.>

...

FINE, I'll post the damn link, geeze. Click for something disturbing (but I totally saw coming... freaky freaky duck-man).

Now that that's out of the way...

It has been brought to my attention that we're headed towards a carnival, and all of the awesome stuff requires a partner. I'm all over the go-carts, the burger and pie eating contests and am eyeing up the beer chugging. Anybody wanna be on my totally awesome team of awesome? ;D

Edit: I'm making this easier on myself.

Go-karts: Fujiko-san
Pie Eating Contest: Minsc-san (and Boo)
Hamburger Eating Contest: Robin-san
Beer Chugging Contest: Calgara-san

Yosh! Team Epic acquired. I might be up for some other events but you'll have to come bug me about it.

Tags: , , ,
Current Location: the Sunny
Current Mood: chipper chipper

71 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
Oi oi, what's up with all of these declarations of war flying around? I'm too lazy to actually read the posts so someone give me a run-down. Is it a nerf battle? If it's a nerf battle I'm in. If not, I'm going back to sleep.

Geeze, spend a few days playing Tetris and everyone goes nuts. >.>

This isn't going to effect landfall is it? I still wanna go see Waldo Ultimatum, and me 'n Rukia-san were gonna go play mini golf.

Tags: , ,
Current Location: the Sunny
Current Mood: sleepy sleepy

47 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
((OOC: Just for the lulz, let's pretend this is an actual movie. ;) ))



...

This... this could top Alien Vs. Yakuza!!!! TO THE MOVIE THEATER! WHO'S WITH ME!?

Tags: , , ,
Current Location: the Sunny
Current Mood: dorky dorky

83 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
So... went out for some hot tub Karaoke with Rukia-san the other night. It was fun... until she started in on her second bottle of sake. As it turns out, short-stuff's one helluva mean drunk. I mean, I half expected her to be able to drink a sailor under the table - and she held her liquor for a while - but DAMN. It's kinda like someone let Zaraki Kenpachi loose in there, and I've got the bruises to prove it. >.< It wouldn'tve been so bad if she'd been all spazy and uncoordinated but noooo. Oh no, she could snatch a fly outta the air with chopsticks. Then squish it to death, call it a wuss and demand a stronger opponent (I think she might have done that at some point - I'm not sure, I was hiding under a table for a good chunk of it).

Why are all the women I know nuts? I mean really? What'd I do? I'm a nice guy! I take care of a couple of kids and a giant-ass dog(sometimes), and Taco's feathers/fur are nice and glossy. C'moooooon!!!

*sigh*

Okay, stupid internet question - is there some sort of trick for emptying the temporary internet files in Firefox? The manage userpic page STILL isn't loading so I STILL can't get rid of Paulina's stupid Sparkle!Paako icon. >.>

Tags: , , ,
Current Location: the Sunny
Current Mood: blah blah
Current Music: Matchbox Twenty - Busted

132 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
Guuuuuuuh that sucked. I've been "posessed" by ghosts before but this was GAH! The pink... and... and the SPARKLES. My face STILL hurts from making that expression all day. X_X And now LJ isn't letting my switch out my default icon for some reason...

WHY PAULINA!?!?!?! WHYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY??????????!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I mean geeze at least let me switch that out for normal Paako... Sparkle!Paako even scares me!

My only consolation is that by the end of the day, she was hurting Sparty's brain too. Anything that damages the Mun in this instance is okay in my book. ;)

AND IT SO WASN'T FUNNY!

Ahem. Well, we totally lost the match, but these Pac Man hats are pretty cool. It's really warm - I think I'll wear it the next time it snows.

It's good to be back on the Sunny. And wearing clothes. I don't mind wandering around naked but it gets awkward.

...

Taco... could you NOT knead my head. C'mon! Scram! Get back on your shelf my hair is not your nest! Damn birdthing... >.> Sheesh, I'm gone for a week and he acts like it's the end of the world.

<.< >.>

*gets taco some fruit*

Tags: , , ,
Current Location: the Sunny
Current Mood: blah blah

79 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
((OOC: Bonus points if you can successfully hear Tomokazu Sugita (a clip for those who don't know what he sounds like) talking like this in your head. XD))

omg! i liek finaly managed to take over this guys body and its sooooo fun! eccept for the naked man parts thats just freaky and wrong and weeeeiiiird!!!!! EEEWWWWWW!!!!!!1!!!1!!!!! so i made a really cool dress out of leaves!! :D they're kinda itchy but i dont care cuz i dont think i can stay in control for very long so i don't have to deal with the rash! laaaaaaaawwwwwwwwwwl!!!!!!!!!!!

so ya! anyone want to play candyland or go for a hike or sing campfire songs or play pokemon or have a tea party or something? anything but paintball! that hurts! this guy's totally covered in bruises! i kinda feel bad for him - he really sucks at this lol!!!!!!

Tags: , , ,
Current Location: firecircle
Current Mood: bouncy YAY!!!
Current Music: Jonas Brothers

184 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
This is kinda embaressing...

Uh... did ANYONE on my team happen to shoot anyone yesterday? With the whole Ace/Captain Crunch thing and the capturing of the Smurfs I... don't think I ever got around to actually playing paintball. ^-^;;

As a side note: SOMEONE ON THIS ISLAND IS GOING TO DIE. I'd be laughing at whomever felt it would be funny to steal my clothes off the drying line I strung up in the cabin - that's a classic prank. But this same someone ALSO managed to steal my boxers while I was still wearing them. Granted, I'm a deep sleeper but that's just wrong.

The weird thing is I made a toga out of a spare sheet but it sorta... disintegrated once I stepped outside. O.o So yeah. Gin-san's wandering around naked. Consider yourself warned if you have issues with the nude male form.

Oi, Robin, are there any mangoes left?

Tags: , ,
Current Location: Cabin of Crapitude - Living Island
Current Mood: blah blah

111 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
CAPTAIN CRUUUUUUNCH! SIGN MY BUUUUTT!!!!!!!!!!!!

((OOC: That's a cannon request btw. Think it was a soap opera star the first time...))

Tags: , , ,
Current Location: rowing furiously towards Ace and Captain Crunch
Current Mood: ecstatic ecstatic
Current Music: Gilligans Island theme for some reason

31 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
TEAM MAGENTA ONLY PLZ.Collapse )

Tags: , , , ,
Current Location: a very soggy place

17 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
Yeah didn't get a lot of sleep last night. SOMEONE NEGLECTED TO MENTION THAT THIS PLACE WAS HAUNTED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! And I cried too... oh did I cry but nope - NOTHING. Stupid stand wouldn't cross over. WHO THE HELL MESSED WITH MY CRAZY OUT OF LEFT FIELD POWER* HUH? HUH?

On top of that it snowed this morning. Like... four feet all at once. I know. I had just stepped outside to take a piss - which I'd been holding half the night because of the massive pack of coyote's hanging around the outhouse. >.< I'm surprised the roof of this crappy little cabin didn't cave in. So now it's fucking cold in here, there's a fucking ghost driving me up the wall, and I'm wet and hungry, and Poland-san and Mashiro-san are... GAAAAH!!!!

I'm going to kill them both. OI! FRIENDLY FIRE LOOSES POINTS DUMBASSES!

And does this map look familiar to any of you? Isn't this Jurassic Park!?

Well, I'm dragging my sorry, soggy ass outta here to see if I can get a change of clothes and some firewood. Also, I'm shooting anything that moves so team mates'd better let me know they're there if you spot me before I spot you.

Also remind me that we're on the same team 'cause my memory's crap when my blood sugar gets too low.

And it is VERY low. *continues grumbling*


*((OOC: Episodes 131-134 (I forget the corresponding chapters). Seriously outta the blue. XD))

Tags: , , , ,
Current Location: Cabin of Crapitude - Living Island
Current Mood: aggravated aggravated
Current Music: Something ominous over the loudspeaker

155 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
Yeah, so I was lured off the couch to play some paintball. There's nothing quite like hunting down acquaintances and nailin' 'em in the ass with a paintball, I gotta say. Well, except maybe for hitting a close friend in the face with an ice cold blast from a super soaker in July.

Now that I think about it, I think super soakers are more fun. At least on a hot day. And there's always time for Nerf...

Bah! Whatever.

I've never been a big fan of guns, or gunmen for that matter but I have the sudden urge to cosplay Vash the Stampede. Complete with donuts.

Especially the donuts. ;) I think the red coat would be too easy to spot in the underbrush though. >.> Then again, it might be fun to be Kintoki for a while. Hmmmm... choices choices.

Anyway, been practicing with a nerf gun I found. I forgot how much fun it is to play nerf sniper. Zura always hated that - I could always get the jump on him AND hit the sweet spot to boot - right between the eyes. He always had a helluva time sneaking up on me. Probably because he sucks at that.

*yawns* Man I'm sleepy. All of this activity's taking its toll. :P

Tags: , , ,
Current Location: the Sunny
Current Mood: sleepy sleepy

28 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
GAH! FRIENDS PAGE NO LONGER SAFE!!! MUST CLEANSE BRAIN!!!!!!



Ooooh cherry blossoms! Lookit the pretty cherry blossoms... Sparty took that picture. Didn't know they had Sakura viewing stuff where she lives. Niiiice sooooothing cherry blossoms... where'd I hide my emergency sake... >.>

This is good too:



Now I wanna play WindWaker again. >.> Yep, Sake and Zelda. That'll fix things. Who's with me!?

Tags: , ,
Current Location: the Sunny
Current Mood: distressed D:
Current Music: The Wind Waker theme

50 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait


Sometimes I seriously think about making this my official theme song.

It's even kinda me, Kagura 'n Shinpachi after a decent paying job...

Tags: , , ,
Current Location: the Sunny
Current Mood: amused amused
Current Music: Animaniacs

83 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
Lambo came outta nowhere earlier and hugged me. At first I was disturbed but then I realized that I...

I CAN SEE FOREVER!

BWA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HA HAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!

It seems the 4channers were wrong, I COULDN'T see forever and THAT was the problem! HA HA! I guess they don't know everything after all.

Also, no more weird animals running around ('cept for Taco). Or, maybe they're still there but I can't see 'em anymore. That works too.

Awww crap! I finally get my amazing powers back and there's no Jump this week. *facepalm*

Memo to Sparty: Not cool. ಠ_ಠ

Tags: , , , ,
Current Location: the Sunny
Current Mood: jubilant jubilant
Current Music: Happy Happy Joy Joy

68 cakes or gimme some sugar
samurai_parfait
((OOC: Uh... Chopper-mun' still on hiatus right? Crap, I can never keep track. Well, lets just say Gintoki ran to the doctors office and Chopper did his thing...))

Um... deadlydelicacy? What was in that torte? Don't get me wrong, it tasted GREAT but something in it must've been contaminated or something. Oh god I feel aweful... Chopper gave me some general anti-toxin type stuff but uuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuggggggghhhhhhhhhhh... X_X

This has not been my week. T__________T

Tags: , , , ,
Current Location: bed
Current Mood: sick sick

76 cakes or gimme some sugar